Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 8th October, 2024 7.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, Millmead House, Millmead, Guildford, Surrey GU2 4BB

Contact:    John Armstrong, Democratic Services and Elections Manager
Tel: (01483) 444102
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
The Mayor, Councillor Sallie Barker MBE Mayor Expected
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith Deputy Mayor Expected
Councillor Bilal Akhtar Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phil Bellamy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dawn Bennett Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joss Bigmore Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Bilbe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Honor Brooker Committee Member Expected
Councillor James Brooker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Philip Brooker Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ruth Brothwell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Yves de Contades Committee Member Expected
Councillor Amanda Creese Committee Member Expected
Councillor Geoff Davis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jason Fenwick Committee Member Expected
Councillor Matt Furniss Committee Member Expected
Councillor Angela Goodwin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gillian Harwood Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Hives Committee Member Expected
Councillor Catherine Houston Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tom Hunt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bob Hughes Committee Member Expected
Councillor James Jones Committee Member Expected
Councillor Vanessa King Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steven Lee Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sandy Lowry Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Lucas Committee Member Expected
Councillor Julia McShane Committee Member Expected
Councillor Masuk Miah Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Mills OBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Carla Morson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Danielle Newson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Patrick Oven Committee Member Expected
Councillor George Potter Committee Member Expected
Councillor Maddy Redpath Committee Member Expected
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Shaw Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joanne Shaw Committee Member Expected
Councillor Katie Steel Committee Member Expected
Councillor Cait Taylor Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jane Tyson Committee Member Expected
Councillor James Walsh Committee Member Expected
Councillor Fiona White Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dominique Williams Committee Member Expected
Councillor Keith Witham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price Committee Member Expected
Councillor Catherine Young Committee Member Expected