Calendar
Committees
Consultations
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forthcoming Decisions
Forward plans
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Councillors
MPs
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Assessment Sub-Committee
Climate Change Board
Community Executive Advisory Board
Constitution
Corporate Governance and Standards Committee
Council
Employment Committee
Executive
Executive Shareholder and Trustee Committee
Guildford & Waverley Joint Senior Staff Committee
Guildford and Waverley Joint Governance Committee
Hearings Sub-Committee
Joint Executive Advisory Board
Licensing Committee
Licensing Regulatory Sub-Committee
Licensing Sub Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Planning Committee
Resources Executive Advisory Board
Your Library
Council, 9 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor David Goodwin
0
Councillor Angela Gunning
6
Councillor Gillian Harwood
9
Councillor Liz Hogger
4
Councillor Amanda Creese
1
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths
2
Councillor Vanessa King
3
Councillor Sallie Barker MBE
2
Councillor Philip Brooker
2
Councillor Geoff Davis
2
Councillor Nigel Manning
5
Councillor Julia McShane
8
Councillor David Bilbe
1
Councillor Bob McShee
5
Councillor Paul Abbey
4
Councillor Tim Anderson
5
Councillor Jon Askew
6
Councillor Christopher Barrass
3
Councillor Marsha Moseley
5
Councillor Joss Bigmore
7
Councillor Chris Blow
5
The Mayor, Councillor Dennis Booth
5
Councillor Ruth Brothwell
8
Councillor Graham Eyre
5
Councillor Jan Harwood
2
Councillor Tom Hunt
8
Councillor Diana Jones
4
Councillor Steven Lee
5
Councillor Ted Mayne
6
Councillor Ann McShee
2
The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah
9
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty
6
Councillor George Potter
8
Councillor John Redpath
6
Councillor Maddy Redpath
8
Councillor John Rigg
5
Councillor Will Salmon
5
Councillor Deborah Seabrook
6
Councillor James Steel
3
Councillor Fiona White
9
Councillor Catherine Young
9
Councillor Tony Rooth
3
Councillor Pauline Searle
6
Councillor Paul Spooner
6
Councillor Colin Cross
1
Councillor Jo Randall
3
Councillor Angela Goodwin
7
Councillor Susan Parker
3
Councillor Carla Morson
3
Councillor Cait Taylor
4
Councillor Keith Witham
6
Councillor Guida Esteves
2
Councillor David Bilbé
5
Councillor Richard Morris
5
Councillor David Shaw
2
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price
2
Councillor Richard Lucas
2
Councillor Jane Tyson
2
Councillor Richard Mills OBE
2
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith
1
Councillor Yves de Contades
1
Councillor Joanne Shaw
1
Councillor James Jones
3
Councillor Jason Fenwick
2
Councillor Patrick Oven
2
Councillor James Brooker
1
Councillor Catherine Houston
3
Councillor Dominique Williams
3
Councillor Stephen Hives
2
Councillor Katie Steel
1
Councillor Danielle Newson
2
Councillor Sandy Lowry
2
Councillor Honor Brooker
2
Councillor Bilal Akhtar
2
Councillor Phil Bellamy
2
Councillor Dawn Bennett
2
Councillor Andrew Gomm
1
Councillor James Walsh
8
Councillor Howard Smith
2
Councillor Bob Hughes
2
Councillor Matt Furniss
1
Planning Committee, 8 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Angela Gunning
6
Councillor Liz Hogger
6
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths
1
Councillor Vanessa King
1
Councillor David Bilbe
1
Councillor Bob McShee
3
Councillor Jon Askew
6
Councillor Christopher Barrass
2
Councillor Marsha Moseley
5
Councillor Joss Bigmore
2
Councillor Chris Blow
5
Councillor Ruth Brothwell
5
Councillor Graham Eyre
3
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty
7
Councillor George Potter
2
Councillor John Redpath
3
Councillor Maddy Redpath
6
Councillor John Rigg
1
Councillor Will Salmon
1
Councillor Deborah Seabrook
3
Councillor Fiona White
7
Councillor Catherine Young
4
Councillor Tony Rooth
2
Councillor Pauline Searle
7
Councillor Paul Spooner
3
Councillor Colin Cross
4
Councillor Jo Randall
3
Councillor Angela Goodwin
6
Councillor Cait Taylor
2
Councillor David Bilbé
3
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price
1
Councillor Jane Tyson
1
Councillor Richard Mills OBE
1
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith
1
Councillor Joanne Shaw
0
Councillor James Jones
0
Councillor Patrick Oven
1
Councillor Stephen Hives
1
Councillor Bilal Akhtar
1
Councillor James Walsh
1
Councillor Howard Smith
1