Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Paul Abbey1040000
Councillor Tim Anderson13120020
Councillor Jon Askew16150000
Councillor Christopher Barrass1580010
Councillor Joss Bigmore19160020
Councillor David Bilbé1370000
Councillor Richard Billington610000
Councillor Chris Blow1770000
The Mayor, Councillor Dennis Booth17150000
Councillor Ruth Brothwell17160010
Councillor Colin Cross16100001
Councillor Guida Esteves1090000
Councillor Graham Eyre1150000
Councillor Andrew Gomm1060000
Councillor Angela Goodwin22180004
Councillor David Goodwin16140000
Councillor Angela Gunning16150000
Councillor Gillian Harwood550000
Councillor Jan Harwood13100000
Councillor Liz Hogger1490000
Councillor Tom Hunt12110010
Councillor Diana Jones732000
Councillor Steven Lee840000
Councillor Nigel Manning950000
Councillor Ted Mayne660000
Councillor Julia McShane17140020
Councillor Ann McShee11100000
Councillor Bob McShee14140000
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah18170000
Councillor Marsha Moseley1480000
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty18170014
Councillor Susan Parker970000
Councillor George Potter19171000
Councillor Jo Randall1090000
Councillor John Redpath17160032
Councillor Maddy Redpath17160010
Councillor John Rigg11100020
Councillor Tony Rooth19140010
Councillor Will Salmon14110000
Councillor Deborah Seabrook19141000
Councillor Pauline Searle18140000
Councillor Paul Spooner21161011
Councillor James Steel1280040
Councillor Cait Taylor1492021
Councillor James Walsh13110000
Councillor Fiona White22200001
Councillor Keith Witham520000
Councillor Catherine Young1382034