Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Bilal Akhtar16130000
Councillor Sallie Barker MBE650000
Councillor Phil Bellamy970000
Councillor Dawn Bennett650002
Councillor Joss Bigmore870000
Councillor David Bilbe1170000
Councillor Honor Brooker1060000
Councillor James Brooker820000
Councillor Philip Brooker990020
Councillor Ruth Brothwell530004
Councillor Yves de Contades1090005
Councillor Amanda Creese1272024
Councillor Geoff Davis550022
Councillor Jason Fenwick840000
Councillor Matt Furniss730000
Councillor Angela Goodwin970010
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths14120000
Councillor Gillian Harwood12110000
Councillor Stephen Hives11100001
Councillor Catherine Houston15141040
Councillor Bob Hughes13130011
Councillor Tom Hunt1090010
Councillor James Jones17151010
Councillor Vanessa King13130001
Councillor Steven Lee1030000
Councillor Sandy Lowry750000
Councillor Richard Lucas10100041
Councillor Julia McShane11100030
The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah660000
Councillor Richard Mills OBE14112051
Councillor Carla Morson970012
Councillor Danielle Newson440001
Councillor Patrick Oven17150010
Councillor George Potter17141020
Councillor Maddy Redpath14130000
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith1090011
Councillor David Shaw750000
Councillor Joanne Shaw16141013
Councillor Howard Smith10100072
Councillor Katie Steel1180000
Councillor Cait Taylor12110000
Councillor Jane Tyson990000
Councillor James Walsh12120002
Councillor Fiona White1880013
Councillor Dominique Williams12110001
Councillor Keith Witham870000
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price14110000
Councillor Catherine Young1282012