Skip to main content
Link to "
Guildford Borough Council
" homepage
MyGuildford Account
Residents
Self Service
Businesses
Leisure
Council and Democracy
News and Events
Enter your keyword(s):
Search this website
Enter your keyword(s):
Search this website
Toggle menu
Toggle menu
MyGuildford Account
Residents
Self Service
Businesses
Leisure
Council and Democracy
News and Events
Close navigation
Training
Training
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Councillor:
Please select a councillor
Abbey, Councillor Paul Abbey
Akhtar, Councillor Bilal Akhtar
Anderson, Councillor Tim Anderson
Askew, Councillor Jon Askew
Barker, Councillor Sallie Barker MBE
Barrass, Councillor Christopher Barrass
Bellamy, Councillor Phil Bellamy
Bennett, Councillor Dawn Bennett
Bigmore, Councillor Joss Bigmore
Bilbe, Councillor David Bilbe
Bilbé, Councillor David Bilbé
Blow, Councillor Chris Blow
Booth, The Mayor, Councillor Dennis Booth
Brooker, Councillor Honor Brooker
Brooker, Councillor James Brooker
Brooker, Councillor Philip Brooker
Brothwell, Councillor Ruth Brothwell
Contades, Councillor Yves de Contades
Creese, Councillor Amanda Creese
Cross, Councillor Colin Cross
Davis, Councillor Geoff Davis
Esteves, Councillor Guida Esteves
Eyre, Councillor Graham Eyre
Fenwick, Councillor Jason Fenwick
Furniss, Councillor Matt Furniss
Gomm, Councillor Andrew Gomm
Goodwin, Councillor Angela Goodwin
Goodwin, Councillor David Goodwin
Griffiths, Councillor Lizzie Griffiths
Gunning, Councillor Angela Gunning
Harwood, Councillor Gillian Harwood
Harwood, Councillor Jan Harwood
Hives, Councillor Stephen Hives
Hogger, Councillor Liz Hogger
Houston, Councillor Catherine Houston
Hughes, Councillor Bob Hughes
Hunt, Councillor Tom Hunt
Jones, Councillor Diana Jones
Jones, Councillor James Jones
King, Councillor Vanessa King
Lee, Councillor Steven Lee
Lowry, Councillor Sandy Lowry
Lucas, Councillor Richard Lucas
Manning, Councillor Nigel Manning
Mayne, Councillor Ted Mayne
McShane, Councillor Julia McShane
McShee, Councillor Ann McShee
McShee, Councillor Bob McShee
Miah, The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah
Mills, Councillor Richard Mills OBE
Morris, Councillor Richard Morris
Morson, Councillor Carla Morson
Moseley, Councillor Marsha Moseley
Nagaty, Councillor Ramsey Nagaty
Newson, Councillor Danielle Newson
Oven, Councillor Patrick Oven
Parker, Councillor Susan Parker
Potter, Councillor George Potter
Randall, Councillor Jo Randall
Redpath, Councillor John Redpath
Redpath, Councillor Maddy Redpath
Rehorst-Smith, Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith
Rigg, Councillor John Rigg
Rooth, Councillor Tony Rooth
Salmon, Councillor Will Salmon
Seabrook, Councillor Deborah Seabrook
Searle, Councillor Pauline Searle
Shaw, Councillor David Shaw
Shaw, Councillor Joanne Shaw
Smith, Councillor Howard Smith
Spooner, Councillor Paul Spooner
Steel, Councillor James Steel
Steel, Councillor Katie Steel
Taylor, Councillor Cait Taylor
Tyson, Councillor Jane Tyson
Walsh, Councillor James Walsh
White, Councillor Fiona White
Williams, Councillor Dominique Williams
Witham, Councillor Keith Witham
Wyeth-Price, Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price
Young, Councillor Catherine Young
Registered training
20/06/2023 - Planning Basics Training (Repeat) offered by Gilian Macinnes
14/06/2023 - Ethical Standards Training offered by Bethan Evans
05/06/2023 - Chairing Skills Training offered by Mark Palmer (SEE)
16/05/2023 - Mock Council Meeting offered by John Armstrong
Is this page useful?
No
Report a problem with this page