Committee attendance

Climate Change Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amanda Creese 2
Councillor George Potter 2
Councillor Catherine Young 1
Councillor Richard Lucas 1
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 1
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 1
Councillor Joanne Shaw 3
Councillor James Jones 1
Councillor James Brooker 0
Councillor Catherine Houston 3
Corporate Governance and Standards Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amanda Creese 0
Councillor Vanessa King 3
Councillor Philip Brooker 1
Councillor Geoff Davis 0
Councillor Joss Bigmore 5
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 0
Councillor George Potter 4
Councillor Fiona White 1
Councillor Carla Morson 1
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 1
Councillor Richard Lucas 3
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 2
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 1
Councillor Yves de Contades 0
Councillor Joanne Shaw 0
Councillor James Jones 5
Councillor Catherine Houston 2
Councillor Stephen Hives 1
Councillor Phil Bellamy 5
Councillor James Walsh 3
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 4
Councillor Bob Hughes 4
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Harwood 5
Councillor Amanda Creese 4
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths 5
Councillor Vanessa King 5
The Mayor, Councillor Sallie Barker MBE 5
Councillor Philip Brooker 5
Councillor Geoff Davis 5
Councillor Julia McShane 5
Councillor David Bilbe 3
Councillor Joss Bigmore 5
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 1
Councillor Tom Hunt 4
Councillor Steven Lee 2
Councillor Masuk Miah 4
Councillor George Potter 4
Councillor Maddy Redpath 5
Councillor Fiona White 5
Councillor Catherine Young 3
Councillor Angela Goodwin 4
Councillor Carla Morson 5
Councillor Cait Taylor 5
Councillor Keith Witham 4
Councillor David Shaw 3
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 4
Councillor Richard Lucas 5
Councillor Jane Tyson 5
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 5
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 3
Councillor Yves de Contades 4
Councillor Joanne Shaw 5
Councillor James Jones 5
Councillor Jason Fenwick 3
Councillor Patrick Oven 4
Councillor James Brooker 3
Councillor Catherine Houston 5
Councillor Dominique Williams 5
Councillor Stephen Hives 5
Councillor Katie Steel 2
Councillor Danielle Newson 5
Councillor Sandy Lowry 3
Councillor Honor Brooker 3
Councillor Bilal Akhtar 4
Councillor Phil Bellamy 4
Councillor Dawn Bennett 4
Councillor James Walsh 5
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 5
Councillor Bob Hughes 5
Councillor Matt Furniss 2
Executive, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amanda Creese 0
Councillor Vanessa King 0
Councillor Julia McShane 3
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 0
Councillor Tom Hunt 4
Councillor George Potter 4
Councillor Fiona White 3
Councillor Catherine Young 0
Councillor Angela Goodwin 4
Councillor Carla Morson 2
Councillor Richard Lucas 4
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 1
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 4
Councillor Yves de Contades 0
Councillor Joanne Shaw 1
Councillor James Jones 1
Councillor Patrick Oven 1
Councillor Catherine Houston 4
Councillor Dominique Williams 0
Councillor Stephen Hives 0
Councillor Dawn Bennett 0
Councillor James Walsh 0
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 1
Executive Shareholder and Trustee Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Julia McShane 1
Councillor Tom Hunt 0
Councillor George Potter 1
Councillor Angela Goodwin 0
Councillor Carla Morson 0
Councillor Richard Lucas 1
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 1
Councillor Catherine Houston 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Harwood 1
Councillor Amanda Creese 1
Councillor Tom Hunt 1
Councillor Masuk Miah 0
Councillor Catherine Young 1
Councillor Keith Witham 1
Councillor David Shaw 1
Councillor Jane Tyson 1
Councillor Patrick Oven 1
Councillor Catherine Houston 1
Councillor Dominique Williams 1
Councillor Katie Steel 1
Councillor Sandy Lowry 0
Councillor Bilal Akhtar 1
Councillor Bob Hughes 1
Licensing Sub Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amanda Creese 1
Councillor Tom Hunt 1
Councillor Keith Witham 1
Councillor Patrick Oven 2
Councillor Catherine Houston 2
Councillor Bob Hughes 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Harwood 5
Councillor Amanda Creese 1
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths 5
Councillor Vanessa King 1
Councillor Philip Brooker 4
Councillor Geoff Davis 2
Councillor Julia McShane 4
Councillor Tom Hunt 2
Councillor Steven Lee 0
Councillor George Potter 1
Councillor Maddy Redpath 4
Councillor Fiona White 3
Councillor Catherine Young 1
Councillor Angela Goodwin 2
Councillor Carla Morson 2
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 4
Councillor Richard Lucas 4
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 4
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 2
Councillor Yves de Contades 0
Councillor Joanne Shaw 3
Councillor Jason Fenwick 2
Councillor Patrick Oven 1
Councillor James Brooker 1
Councillor Catherine Houston 5
Councillor Dominique Williams 5
Councillor Stephen Hives 2
Councillor Katie Steel 2
Councillor Danielle Newson 0
Councillor Honor Brooker 4
Councillor James Walsh 5
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 5
Councillor Matt Furniss 0