Committee attendance

Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Harwood 5
Councillor Amanda Creese 3
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths 3
Councillor Vanessa King 5
Councillor Sallie Barker MBE 4
Councillor Philip Brooker 3
Councillor Geoff Davis 3
Councillor Julia McShane 5
Councillor David Bilbe 3
Councillor Joss Bigmore 3
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 5
Councillor Tom Hunt 4
Councillor Steven Lee 4
The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah 4
Councillor George Potter 4
Councillor Maddy Redpath 4
Councillor Fiona White 5
Councillor Catherine Young 4
Councillor Angela Goodwin 4
Councillor Carla Morson 5
Councillor Cait Taylor 2
Councillor Keith Witham 4
Councillor David Bilbé 1
Councillor David Shaw 4
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 3
Councillor Richard Lucas 4
Councillor Jane Tyson 4
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 4
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 3
Councillor Yves de Contades 2
Councillor Joanne Shaw 2
Councillor James Jones 5
Councillor Jason Fenwick 3
Councillor Patrick Oven 4
Councillor James Brooker 3
Councillor Catherine Houston 5
Councillor Dominique Williams 5
Councillor Stephen Hives 4
Councillor Katie Steel 3
Councillor Danielle Newson 3
Councillor Sandy Lowry 3
Councillor Honor Brooker 3
Councillor Bilal Akhtar 4
Councillor Phil Bellamy 3
Councillor Dawn Bennett 3
Councillor James Walsh 4
Councillor Howard Smith 4
Councillor Bob Hughes 3
Councillor Matt Furniss 3
Executive, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Vanessa King 1
Councillor Julia McShane 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 2
Councillor George Potter 3
Councillor Fiona White 1
Councillor Angela Goodwin 3
Councillor Carla Morson 1
Councillor Richard Lucas 3
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 3
Councillor Catherine Houston 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Harwood 2
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths 2
Councillor Julia McShane 1
Councillor Steven Lee 0
Councillor Maddy Redpath 2
Councillor Fiona White 1
Councillor Angela Goodwin 1
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 0
Councillor Jane Tyson 1
Councillor Jason Fenwick 1
Councillor Dominique Williams 2
Councillor Katie Steel 2
Councillor Honor Brooker 1
Councillor Bilal Akhtar 1
Councillor James Walsh 2
Councillor Howard Smith 1
Councillor Matt Furniss 2
Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Gunning 1
Councillor Liz Hogger 1
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths 3
Councillor Vanessa King 6
Councillor Geoff Davis 1
Councillor David Bilbe 6
Councillor Jon Askew 0
Councillor Christopher Barrass 1
Councillor Marsha Moseley 1
Councillor Joss Bigmore 2
Councillor Chris Blow 0
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 2
Councillor Graham Eyre 1
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty 1
Councillor George Potter 4
Councillor John Redpath 1
Councillor Maddy Redpath 5
Councillor Fiona White 6
Councillor Catherine Young 4
Councillor Pauline Searle 1
Councillor Paul Spooner 1
Councillor Colin Cross 0
Councillor Jo Randall 1
Councillor Angela Goodwin 1
Councillor Cait Taylor 6
Councillor David Shaw 2
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 4
Councillor Jane Tyson 2
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 6
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 2
Councillor Joanne Shaw 4
Councillor James Jones 3
Councillor Patrick Oven 5
Councillor Catherine Houston 2
Councillor Stephen Hives 6
Councillor Bilal Akhtar 5
Councillor Phil Bellamy 1
Councillor Howard Smith 6
Councillor Bob Hughes 4