Committee attendance

Climate Change Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amanda Creese 1
Councillor George Potter 2
Councillor Catherine Young 1
Councillor Richard Lucas 1
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 2
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 1
Councillor Joanne Shaw 3
Councillor James Jones 0
Councillor James Brooker 0
Councillor Catherine Houston 3
Corporate Governance and Standards Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amanda Creese 0
Councillor Vanessa King 3
The Mayor, Councillor Sallie Barker MBE 1
Councillor Philip Brooker 1
Councillor David Bilbe 1
Councillor Joss Bigmore 3
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 2
Councillor George Potter 3
Councillor Fiona White 2
Councillor Carla Morson 2
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 1
Councillor Richard Lucas 2
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 2
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 2
Councillor Yves de Contades 0
Councillor Joanne Shaw 1
Councillor James Jones 3
Councillor Patrick Oven 1
Councillor James Brooker 0
Councillor Catherine Houston 3
Councillor Stephen Hives 3
Councillor Phil Bellamy 5
Councillor James Walsh 3
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 2
Councillor Bob Hughes 4
Council, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Harwood 6
Councillor Amanda Creese 3
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths 5
Councillor Vanessa King 6
The Mayor, Councillor Sallie Barker MBE 6
Councillor Philip Brooker 5
Councillor Geoff Davis 3
Councillor Julia McShane 6
Councillor David Bilbe 5
Councillor Joss Bigmore 6
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 5
Councillor Steven Lee 3
Councillor Masuk Miah 5
Councillor George Potter 5
Councillor Maddy Redpath 5
Councillor Fiona White 5
Councillor Catherine Young 5
Councillor Angela Goodwin 6
Councillor Carla Morson 4
Councillor Cait Taylor 5
Councillor Keith Witham 4
Councillor David Shaw 5
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 4
Councillor Richard Lucas 4
Councillor Jane Tyson 5
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 6
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 5
Councillor Yves de Contades 5
Councillor Joanne Shaw 6
Councillor James Jones 5
Councillor Jason Fenwick 3
Councillor Patrick Oven 6
Councillor James Brooker 5
Councillor Catherine Houston 6
Councillor Dominique Williams 6
Councillor Stephen Hives 5
Councillor Katie Steel 1
Councillor Danielle Newson 5
Councillor Sandy Lowry 5
Councillor Honor Brooker 3
Councillor Bilal Akhtar 6
Councillor Phil Bellamy 5
Councillor Dawn Bennett 4
Councillor James Walsh 5
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 6
Councillor Bob Hughes 6
Councillor Matt Furniss 3
Executive, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Amanda Creese 0
Councillor Vanessa King 0
The Mayor, Councillor Sallie Barker MBE 0
Councillor Julia McShane 6
Councillor Tom Hunt 6
Councillor George Potter 5
Councillor Fiona White 7
Councillor Angela Goodwin 7
Councillor Carla Morson 5
Councillor Richard Lucas 5
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 6
Councillor Yves de Contades 0
Councillor Joanne Shaw 0
Councillor Patrick Oven 1
Councillor Catherine Houston 7
Councillor James Walsh 0
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 0
Executive Shareholder and Trustee Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Julia McShane 1
Councillor Tom Hunt 0
Councillor George Potter 1
Councillor Angela Goodwin 0
Councillor Carla Morson 0
Councillor Richard Lucas 1
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 1
Councillor Catherine Houston 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Harwood 4
Councillor Amanda Creese 0
Councillor Lizzie Griffiths 4
Councillor Vanessa King 1
Councillor Philip Brooker 4
Councillor Geoff Davis 1
Councillor Julia McShane 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 2
Councillor Steven Lee 0
Councillor George Potter 1
Councillor Maddy Redpath 3
Councillor Fiona White 2
Councillor Catherine Young 1
Councillor Angela Goodwin 2
Councillor Carla Morson 1
Councillor Sue Wyeth-Price 3
Councillor Richard Lucas 3
Councillor Richard Mills OBE 3
Councillor Merel Rehorst-Smith 2
Councillor Yves de Contades 0
Councillor Joanne Shaw 3
Councillor Jason Fenwick 2
Councillor Patrick Oven 1
Councillor James Brooker 1
Councillor Catherine Houston 4
Councillor Dominique Williams 4
Councillor Stephen Hives 2
Councillor Katie Steel 1
Councillor Danielle Newson 0
Councillor Honor Brooker 3
Councillor James Walsh 4
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 4
Councillor Matt Furniss 0
Overview and Scrutiny Committee – Services, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
The Mayor, Councillor Sallie Barker MBE 1
Councillor Geoff Davis 0
Councillor Julia McShane 1
Councillor Steven Lee 0
Councillor George Potter 0
Councillor Maddy Redpath 0
Councillor Catherine Young 0
Councillor Jane Tyson 1
Councillor Joanne Shaw 1
Councillor James Jones 0
Councillor Catherine Houston 1
Councillor Katie Steel 0
Councillor Sandy Lowry 1
Councillor Bilal Akhtar 1
Councillor James Walsh 1
The Deputy Mayor, Councillor Howard Smith 1