Committee attendance

Community Executive Advisory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gillian Harwood 0
Councillor Bob McShee 1
Councillor Paul Abbey 0
The Mayor, Councillor Dennis Booth 0
Councillor Diana Jones 1
Councillor Ann McShee 1
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty 0
Councillor Fiona White 1
Councillor Tony Rooth 0
Councillor Pauline Searle 1
Councillor Angela Goodwin 1
Councillor Andrew Gomm 0
Corporate Governance and Standards Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Gunning 1
Councillor Liz Hogger 1
Councillor Nigel Manning 2
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 2
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty 0
Councillor George Potter 5
Councillor John Redpath 0
Councillor Deborah Seabrook 5
Councillor Tony Rooth 2
Councillor Jo Randall 1
Councillor Susan Parker 5
Councillor James Walsh 4
Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Goodwin 0
Councillor Angela Gunning 8
Councillor Gillian Harwood 9
Councillor Liz Hogger 5
Councillor Nigel Manning 7
Councillor Julia McShane 7
Councillor Bob McShee 7
Councillor Paul Abbey 5
Councillor Tim Anderson 8
Councillor Jon Askew 8
Councillor Christopher Barrass 4
Councillor Marsha Moseley 7
Councillor Joss Bigmore 9
Councillor Chris Blow 7
The Mayor, Councillor Dennis Booth 8
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 8
Councillor Graham Eyre 7
Councillor Jan Harwood 2
Councillor Tom Hunt 8
Councillor Diana Jones 7
Councillor Steven Lee 4
Councillor Ted Mayne 9
Councillor Ann McShee 3
The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah 9
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty 8
Councillor George Potter 8
Councillor John Redpath 9
Councillor Maddy Redpath 9
Councillor John Rigg 7
Councillor Will Salmon 7
Councillor Deborah Seabrook 9
Councillor James Steel 4
Councillor Fiona White 8
Councillor Catherine Young 7
Councillor Tony Rooth 5
Councillor Pauline Searle 9
Councillor Paul Spooner 9
Councillor Colin Cross 2
Councillor Jo Randall 4
Councillor Angela Goodwin 6
Councillor Susan Parker 5
Councillor Cait Taylor 4
Councillor Keith Witham 6
Councillor Guida Esteves 3
Councillor David Bilbé 7
Councillor Richard Morris 7
Councillor Andrew Gomm 3
Councillor James Walsh 7
Employment Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Julia McShane 1
Councillor Joss Bigmore 1
Councillor Paul Spooner 1
Joint Executive Advisory Board, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Gunning 3
Councillor Gillian Harwood 2
Councillor Bob McShee 3
Councillor Paul Abbey 2
Councillor Jon Askew 2
Councillor Christopher Barrass 1
The Mayor, Councillor Dennis Booth 0
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 3
Councillor Graham Eyre 0
Councillor Diana Jones 2
Councillor Steven Lee 0
Councillor Ann McShee 3
The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah 3
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty 3
Councillor Will Salmon 3
Councillor Deborah Seabrook 1
Councillor Fiona White 1
Councillor Catherine Young 3
Councillor Tony Rooth 1
Councillor Pauline Searle 3
Councillor Colin Cross 3
Councillor Jo Randall 0
Councillor Angela Goodwin 3
Councillor Andrew Gomm 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Goodwin 0
Councillor Gillian Harwood 1
Councillor Bob McShee 1
Councillor Tim Anderson 1
Councillor Marsha Moseley 0
The Mayor, Councillor Dennis Booth 1
Councillor Jan Harwood 0
Councillor Ted Mayne 1
Councillor Ann McShee 1
The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah 1
Councillor Maddy Redpath 1
Councillor James Steel 0
Councillor Fiona White 1
Councillor Catherine Young 1
Councillor Keith Witham 1
Licensing Regulatory Sub-Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bob McShee 1
Councillor Marsha Moseley 12
The Mayor, Councillor Dennis Booth 4
The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah 11
Councillor Fiona White 2
Councillor Catherine Young 5
Councillor Keith Witham 1
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Julia McShane 3
Councillor Bob McShee 1
Councillor Tim Anderson 1
Councillor Joss Bigmore 2
Councillor Chris Blow 0
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 2
Councillor Graham Eyre 3
Councillor Tom Hunt 1
Councillor Ann McShee 1
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty 1
Councillor George Potter 2
Councillor John Redpath 1
Councillor Maddy Redpath 3
Councillor John Rigg 1
Councillor Will Salmon 3
Councillor Deborah Seabrook 2
Councillor James Steel 2
Councillor Fiona White 3
Councillor Catherine Young 1
Councillor Tony Rooth 2
Councillor Paul Spooner 4
Councillor Angela Goodwin 4
Councillor Cait Taylor 1
Councillor Guida Esteves 2
Councillor Richard Morris 2
Councillor James Walsh 4
Planning Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Gunning 7
Councillor Liz Hogger 6
Councillor Bob McShee 3
Councillor Jon Askew 8
Councillor Christopher Barrass 3
Councillor Marsha Moseley 4
Councillor Joss Bigmore 1
Councillor Chris Blow 6
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 6
Councillor Graham Eyre 1
Councillor Diana Jones 1
Councillor Ramsey Nagaty 8
Councillor George Potter 2
Councillor John Redpath 2
Councillor Maddy Redpath 7
Councillor John Rigg 2
Councillor Deborah Seabrook 4
Councillor Fiona White 7
Councillor Catherine Young 1
Councillor Tony Rooth 3
Councillor Pauline Searle 8
Councillor Paul Spooner 4
Councillor Colin Cross 5
Councillor Jo Randall 2
Councillor Angela Goodwin 6
Councillor David Bilbé 5
Councillor James Walsh 1
Resources Executive Advisory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Angela Gunning 2
Councillor Jon Askew 2
Councillor Christopher Barrass 1
Councillor Ruth Brothwell 2
Councillor Graham Eyre 1
Councillor Diana Jones 1
Councillor Steven Lee 0
The Mayor, Councillor Masuk Miah 2
Councillor Will Salmon 2
Councillor Catherine Young 2
Councillor Tony Rooth 0
Councillor Colin Cross 1
Councillor Jo Randall 0